Menu

Central

2019 REGULAR SEASON STANDINGS

Rank Team GP W/L/D PF/PA/PD TF/TA/TD Bonus Points
1 Ithaca 0 0/0/0 0/0/0 0/0/0 0 0
1 Lemoyne 0 0/0/0 0/0/0 0/0/0 0 0
1 Nazareth 0 0/0/0 0/0/0 0/0/0 0 0
1 U of R 0 0/0/0 0/0/0 0/0/0 0 0
1 St. John Fisher 0 0/0/0 0/0/0 0/0/0 0 0
  • GP - Games Played, W - Wins, L - Loses, D - Draws,
  • PF - Points For, PA - Points Against, PD - Points Difference,
  • TF - Tries For, TA - Tries Against, TD - Tries Difference

  • (*) Challenge Cup TBD
Team W/L/D Score TF/TA
RIT 0/0/0 0 0

2019 Regular Season Schedule

Date Home Away Time
Week 1
9/14 Ithaca RIT 1 pm
St. John Fisher U of R 1 pm
9/15 Nazareth LeMoyne 1 pm
Week 2
9/21 St. John Fisher Nazareth 1 pm
9/22 U of R RIT 1 pm
LeMoyne Ithaca 1 pm
Week 3
9/28 RIT LeMoyne 7 pm
Ithaca St. John Fisher 6 pm
9/29 U of R Nazareth 1 pm
Week 4
10/5 Nazareth RIT 1 pm
LeMoyne St. John Fisher 1 pm
10/6 Ithaca U of R 1 pm
Week 5
10/12 Nazareth Ithaca 1 pm
Week 6
10/19 LeMoyne U of R 1 pm
RIT St. John Fisher 1 pm
Bye: Nazareth, Ithaca

2019 UpSCRC & NSCRO Playoffs

Home Away
10/26/19
UpSCRC Playoff Round 1
1C (3rd ranked #1 Team) 2C (3rd ranked #2 Team)
2A (Highest ranked #2 Team) 2B (Second ranked #1 Team)
Bye: 1A (Highest ranked #1) and 1B (Second ranked #1 Team)
11/2/19
UpSCRC Playoff Round 2
1A Winner of 2A/2B match
1B Winner of 1C/2C match
11/9/19
UpSCRC Championships
(Location TBD)
Champions Cup
(Winners from 11/2 Matches)
(Winner advances to NSCRO 11/16 Northeast Qualifiers)
Challenge Cup
(Losers from 11/2 Matches)
(Winner advances to 11/23-11/24 Reg. 1 East Coast Championship)
11/16/19
NSCRC Region 1 Qualifiers
Northeast Champions Cup Qualifiers
UpSCRC #1 TriState #1
NERFU #2 Colonial Coast #2
(Winners Advance to 11/23-11/24 Reg. 1 Northeast Championships along with NERFU #1 and Colonial Coast #1)
Northeast Challenge Cup Qualifiers
NERFU C.C. Winner Colonial Coast Winner
(Winner Advances to 11/23-24 Reg.1 East Coast Championships along with UpSCRC, MARC and Cardinals)
11/23-11/24
NSCRC Region 1 Championships
(Location Siena College)
Champions Cup - NSCRO Reg. 1 Northeast Championships
(NERFU #1, Colonial Coast #1, plus two winners from 11/16 Qualifiers)
Challenge Cup - NSCRO Reg. 1 East Coast Championship
(MARC, Cardinals, UpSCRC plus winners of 11/16 NERFU/ Colonial Coast Qualifier)