West

North

Menu

North

2018 REGULAR SEASON STANDINGS

Rank Team GP W L D PF PA PD TF TA TD Bonus Points
1 Hamilton 6 5 0 1 230 111 119 37 18 19 5 27
2 LeMoyne 6 4 2 0 214 154 60 34 26 8 5 21
3 Clarkson 6 4 2 0 194 151 43 32 24 8 5 21
4 Paul Smith's 6 3 3 0 159 132 27 26 22 4 5 17
5 St. Lawrence 6 3 2 1 141 111 30 25 19 6 3 17
6 Plattsburgh 6 1 5 0 135 205 -70 21 34 -13 2 6
7 Potsdam 6 0 6 0 32 241 -209 6 38 -32 0 0
  • GP - Games Played, W - Wins, L - Loses, D - Draws,
  • PF - Points For, PA - Points Against, PD - Points Difference,
  • TF - Tries For, TA - Tries Against, TD - Tries Difference

  • (*)Challenge Cup TBD

2018 SCHEDULE

Date Home Away Kick Off Time
9/8/18 Clarkson (32/6) St. Lawrence (10/2) 1 pm
Plattsburgh (10/2) LeMoyne (50/8) Mercy Rule 1 pm
Hamilton BYE
Sunday 9/9/18 Paul Smith's (40/6) Potsdam (0/0) Mercy Rule 1 pm
9/15/18 LeMoyne (28/4) Potsdam (0/0) Forfeit 1 pm
St. Lawrence (17/3) Hamilton (17/2) 1 pm
Plattsburgh BYE
Sunday 9/16/18 Paul Smith's (14/2) Clarkson (39/17) 1 pm
9/22/18 LeMoyne (39/6) Paul Smith's (31/5) 1 pm
Hamilton (48/8) Clarkson (7/1) Mercy Rule 1 pm
Potsdam BYE
Sunday 9/23/18 St. Lawrence (37/7) Plattsburgh (15/2) 1 pm
9/29/18 Hamilton (36/6) Paul Smith's (24/4) 1 pm
Potsdam (5/1) St. Lawrence (40/6) 1 pm
LeMoyne BYE
Sunday 9/30/18 Clarkson (31/5) Plattsburgh (21/3) 1 pm
10/6/18 Plattsburgh (34/5) Hamilton (42/6) 1 pm
Potsdam (5/1) Clarkson (45/7) 1 pm
Paul Smith's BYE (School Break)
Sunday 10/7/18 St. Lawrence (27/5) LeMoyne (15/3) 1 pm
10/13/18 Plattsburgh (8/1) Paul Smith's (23/4) 1 pm
Clarkson (40/6) LeMoyne (53/8) 1 pm
St. Lawrence BYE (School Break)
Sunday 10/14/18 Hamilton (41/7) Potsdam (0/0) Mercy Rule 1 pm
10/20/18 Paul Smith's (27/5) St. Lawrence (10/2) 1 pm
Potsdam (22/4) Plattsburgh (47/8) 1 pm
Clarkson BYE
Sunday 10/21/18 LeMoyne (29/5) Hamilton (46/8) 1 pm

2018 UpSCRC & NSCRO Playoffs

10/27/18
North and West Regional Semi-Finals

(Note: non-playoff teams can schedule crossover matches if desired

North #2: LeMoyne (22) @ North #1: Hamilton (12)/td>
West #2: Niagara (20) @ West #1: Ithaca (28)
11/3/18
Upstate SCRC Championships
(O'Connor Field, Syracuse, NY)
Champions Cup
LeMoyne(27) v. Ithaca (36)
(Both Advance to NSCRCO 11/10 Northeast Playoffs)
Challenge Cup
Hamilton(12) v. Niagara (32)
(Winner Advances to 11/17 East Coast Championship @ Location TBD)
11/10/18
NSCRO NORTHEAST PLAYOFFS Qualifiers
SUNY Maritime (TriState #2) @ Ithaca (UpSCRC #1)
LeMoyne (UpSCRC #2) @ Monroe (TriState #1)
(Colonial Coast #2) @ (NERFU #1)
(NERFU #2) @ (Colonial Coast #1)
11/17-18/18
Champions Cup & Challenge Cup
(Location TBD)
Champions Cup - NSCRO Reg. 1 Northeast Championships
Challenge Cup - NSCRO Reg. 1 East Coast Championship