Menu

North/East

2019 REGULAR SEASON STANDINGS

Rank Team GP W/L/D PF/PA/PD TF/TA/TD Bonus Points
1 Clarkson 4 4/0/0 153/5/148 23/1/22 4 20
2 St. Lawrence 4 4/0/0 153/17/136 25/2/23 4 20
3 Hamilton 4 2/2/0 83/81/2 12/13/-1 2 10
4 Plattsburgh 4 1/3/0 54/97/-43 9/15/-6 1 5
5 Paul Smith's 4 1/3/0 46/128/-82 8/21/-13 1 5
6 Potsdam 4 0/4/0 5/166/-161 1/26/-25 0 0
  • GP - Games Played, W - Wins, L - Loses, D - Draws,
  • PF - Points For, PA - Points Against, PD - Points Difference,
  • TF - Tries For, TA - Tries Against, TD - Tries Difference

  • (*) Challenge Cup TBD

2019 Regular Season Schedule

Date Home Away Time
Week 1
9/14 Clarkson Hamilton 1 pm
Paul Smith's Plattsburgh 1 pm
9/15 St. Lawrence Potsdam 1 pm
Week 2
9/21 Paul Smith's St. Lawrence 1 pm
Clarkson Potsdam 1 pm
9/22 Plattsburgh Hamilton 1 pm
Week 3
9/28 Plattsburgh St. Lawrence 1 pm
Paul Smith's Canisius 1 pm
9/29 Hamilton Potsdam 1 pm
Week 4
10/5 St. Lawrence Hamilton 1 pm
Potsdam Paul Smith's 1 pm
10/6 Plattsburgh Clarkson 1 pm
Week 5
Bye Week
Week 6
10/19 Potsdam Plattsburgh 1 pm
Hamilton Paul Smith's 1 pm
10/20 St. Lawrence Clarkson 1 pm

2019 UpSCRC & NSCRO Playoffs

Home Away
10/26/19
UpSCRC Playoff Round 1
Clarkson (73) Nazareth (7)
St. Lawrence (32) Alfred (45)
Bye: Geneseo and Ithaca
11/2/19
UpSCRC Playoff Round 2
Geneseo (22) Clarkson (47)
Ithaca (29) Alfred (10)
11/9/19
UpSCRC Championships
(O'Connor Park, Syracuse)
Challenge Cup
Geneseo (24) Alfred (17)
Champions Cup
Ithaca (24) Clarkson (19)
11/16/19
NSCRC Region 1 Qualifiers
Northeast Champions Cup Qualifiers
UpSCRC #1 TriState #1
NERFU #2 Colonial Coast #2
(Winners Advance to 11/23-11/24 Reg. 1 Northeast Championships along with NERFU #1 and Colonial Coast #1)
Northeast Challenge Cup Qualifiers
NERFU C.C. Winner Colonial Coast Winner
(Winner Advances to 11/23-24 Reg.1 East Coast Championships along with UpSCRC, MARC and Cardinals)
11/23-11/24
NSCRC Region 1 Championships
(Location Siena College)
Champions Cup - NSCRO Reg. 1 Northeast Championships
(NERFU #1, Colonial Coast #1, plus two winners from 11/16 Qualifiers)
Challenge Cup - NSCRO Reg. 1 East Coast Championship
(MARC, Cardinals, UpSCRC plus winners of 11/16 NERFU/ Colonial Coast Qualifier)