Menu

WEST

2019 REGULAR SEASON STANDINGS

Rank Team GP W/L/D PF/PA/PD TF/TA/TD Bonus Points
1 Geneseo 4 4/0/0 144/46/98 23/8/15 4 20
2 Buff State 4 3/1/0 146/68/78 25/12/13 4 17
3 Alfred 4 3/1/0 144/59/85 24/10/14 3 15
4 Niagara 4 1/3/0 82/117/-35 14/18/-4 4 8
5 Canisius 4 1/3/0 55/137/-82 9/25/-16 1 5
6 Fredonia 4 0/4/0 22/166/-144 4/26/-22 0 0
  • GP - Games Played, W - Wins, L - Loses, D - Draws,
  • PF - Points For, PA - Points Against, PD - Points Difference,
  • TF - Tries For, TA - Tries Against, TD - Tries Difference

  • (*) Challenge Cup TBD

2019 Regular Season Schedule

Date Home Away Time
Week 1
9/14 Canisius Alfred 1 pm
Buff State Geneseo 1 pm
9/15 Fredonia Niagara 1 pm
Week 2
9/21 Buff State Fredonia 1 pm
Canisius Niagara 1 pm
9/22 Geneseo Alfred 1 pm
Week 3
9/28 Geneseo Fredonia 1 pm
Canisius Buff State 1 pm
9/29 Alfred Niagara 1 pm
Week 4
10/5 Fredonia Alfred 1 pm
Niagara Buff State 1 pm
10/6 Geneseo Canisius 1 pm
Week 5
Bye Week
Week 6
10/19 Niagara Geneseo 1 pm
Alfred Buff State 1 pm
10/20 Fredonia Canisius 1 pm

2019 UpSCRC & NSCRO Playoffs

Home Away
10/26/19
UpSCRC Playoff Round 1
Clarkson (73) Nazareth (7)
St. Lawrence (32) Alfred (45)
Bye: Geneseo and Ithaca
11/2/19
UpSCRC Playoff Round 2
Geneseo (22) Clarkson (47)
Ithaca (29) Alfred (10)
11/9/19
UpSCRC Championships
(O'Connor Park, Syracuse)
Challenge Cup
Geneseo (24) Alfred (17)
Champions Cup
Ithaca (24) Clarkson (19)
11/16/19
NSCRC Region 1 Qualifiers
Northeast Champions Cup Qualifiers
UpSCRC #1 TriState #1
NERFU #2 Colonial Coast #2
(Winners Advance to 11/23-11/24 Reg. 1 Northeast Championships along with NERFU #1 and Colonial Coast #1)
Northeast Challenge Cup Qualifiers
NERFU C.C. Winner Colonial Coast Winner
(Winner Advances to 11/23-24 Reg.1 East Coast Championships along with UpSCRC, MARC and Cardinals)
11/23-11/24
NSCRC Region 1 Championships
(Location Siena College)
Champions Cup - NSCRO Reg. 1 Northeast Championships
(NERFU #1, Colonial Coast #1, plus two winners from 11/16 Qualifiers)
Challenge Cup - NSCRO Reg. 1 East Coast Championship
(MARC, Cardinals, UpSCRC plus winners of 11/16 NERFU/ Colonial Coast Qualifier)